Members   Join

CACity Members

 

Group Leader: Dr Gul Kacmaz Erk, architect, School of Planning, Architecture and Civil Engineering.

 

Dr Merav Amir, cultural/political geographer, School of Geography, Archaeology and Palaeoecology.

 

Dr Sian Barber, film scholar, School of Creative Arts.

 

Lorraine Barry, GIS expert, School of Geography, Archaeology and Palaeoecology.

 

Dr Stefano Baschiera, film scholar, School of Creative Arts.

 

Cliona Brady, PhD student, Architect, School of Planning, Architecture and Civil Engineering/ SPACE.

 

Dr Dominic Bryan, director of Irish Studies, School of History and Anthropology.

 

Dr Evropi Chatzipanagiotidou, social anthropologist, School of History and Anthropology.

 

Dr Victoria Durrer, arts manager, School of Creative Arts.

 

Prof Geraint Ellis, planner, DE, School of Planning, Architecture and Civil Engineering.

 

Dr Elaine Farrell, Irish historian, School of History and Anthropology.

 

Dr Karen Galway, School of Nursing and Midwifery.

 

Andrea Gonzalez, MA student, School of History and Anthropology.

 

Dr Dominique Jeannerod, literary scholar, School of Modern Languages.

 

Prof Greg Keeffe, architect, DE, School of Planning, Architecture and Civil Engineering.

 

Sam Manning, PhD student, School of History and Anthropology.

 

Dr Agustina Martire, architect, School of Planning, Architecture and Civil Engineering.

 

Cormac McAteer, MArch student, School of Planning, Architecture and Civil Engineering.

 

Hugh McNally, MA student, architect, School of History and Anthropology.

 

Dr Des O’Rawe, film scholar, School of Creative Arts.

 

Richard O’Sullivan, film director, School of Creative Arts.

 

Dr Federico Pagello, film and literary scholar, Institute for Collaborative Research in the Humanities.

 

Dr Olwen Purdue, historian, School of History and Anthropology.

 

Dr Urmi Sengupta, planner, architect, School of Planning, Architecture and Civil Engineering.

 

Prof Ken Sterett, planner, School of Planning, Architecture and Civil Engineering.

 

Dr Maruska Svasek, social anthropologist, School of History and Anthropology.

 

Paddy Cahill, film directorand producer, National Film School IADT

 

Rebekah McCabe, Creative Producer, PLACE Architecture & Built Environment Centre

 

Laura Cushnahan

 

Lesley Anne Thompson

 

Holly Dale

 

Aisiling Madden

 

Paul Marshall

 

Rory McCadden, 

 

Shona O'Keeffe

 

Daniel Hoffman

 

Daniel McCamphill

 

Christopher Olden

 

Sam Manning

 

Matthew Crowe

 

Lise McGreevy 

 

Frederic Huska

 

Keith Savage 

 

Doris Gentemann